Bodybuilding/Physique/Figure

IFBB


  • 2015 IFBB Wings of Strength (Pro Debut) – San Antonio, Texas
    • Women’s Physique – Master’s: 5th Place (1st Call Out)
    • Women’s Physique—Open: 9th Place (2nd Call Out)

NPC


  •  2015 NPC Universe (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – Teaneck, New Jersey
    • (My 25th NPC Competition!!!)
    • Women’s Physique—Open A: 2nd Place (Earned IFBB Pro Status) (1st Call Out)
    • Women’s Physique—Master’s Over 35 A: 4th Place (1st Call Out)
    • Women’s Physique—Master’s Over 40 A: 3rd Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2014 NPC North Americans (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
    • Women’s Physique—Master’s Over 35 A: 5th Place (1st Call Out)
    • Women’s Physique—Open A: 6th Place (2nd Call Out)
  • 2013 NPC Dallas Europa (National Qualifier) – Dallas, Texas
    • Women’s Physique—Master’s Over 35 A: 2nd Place (1st Call Out)
    • Women’s Physique—Open A: 4th Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2009 NPC Master’s Nationals (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
    • Bodybuilding—Lightweight Over 35: 4th Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2007 IFBB World Championships (International Level, Amateur) – Santa Susana, Spain
    • Bodybuilding—Lightweight (55 kg): 13th Place (Last Call Out)
  • 2007 NPC Team Universe (National Level, Pro Qualifier, IFBB World Championships Qualifier) – New York, NY
    • Bodybuilding—Lightweight: 1st Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2006 NPC Nationals (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – Miami, Florida
    • Bodybuilding—Lightweight: 8th Place (2nd Call Out)
  • 2006 NPC Dallas Europa (National Qualifier) – Dallas, Texas
    • Bodybuilding—Lightweight: 1st Place
  • 2006 NPC USAs (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – Las Vegas, Nevada
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 10th Place (2nd Call Out)
  • 2006 NPC Team Universe/Figure Nationals (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – New York, New York
    • Figure – Class A (5’2” and Under): 12th Place (3rd Call Out)
  • 2005 NPC USA’s (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – Las Vegas, Nevada
    • Figure – Class A (5’2” and Under): 4th Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2005 NPC Junior Nationals (National Level) – Chicago, Illinois
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 11th Place (3rd Call Out)
  • 2004 NPC Junior Nationals (National Level) – Chicago, Illinois
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 12th Place (3rd Call Out)
  • 2004 NPC Emerald Cup – Bellevue, Washington
    • Figure—Class A (5’3” and Under): 2nd Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2004 NPC Junior USA’s (National Level) – Charleston, South Carolina
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 5th Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2003 NPC Team Universe/Figure Nationals (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – New York, New York
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 5th Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2003 NPC Junior Nationals (National Level) – Chicago, Illinois
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 6th Place (2nd Call Out)
  • 2003 NPC Pittsburgh Pro/Am (National Qualifier) – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 4th Place (1st Call Out)
  • 2003 NPC Junior USA’s (National Level)  – Charleston, South Carolina
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 7th Place (2nd Call Out)
  • 2002 NPC Team Universe/Figure Nationals (National Level, Pro Qualifier) – New York, New York
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): Tied for 19th Place (Middle-of-the-Pack Call Out)
  • 2002 NPC Junior Nationals (National Level) (My First NPC National-Level Show Ever!) – Chicago, Illinois
    • Figure—Class A (5’2” and Under): 17th Place (LAST Call Out)
  • 2002 NPC Lone Star Classic – Dallas, Texas
    • Figure—Class A: 4th Place
  • 2001 NPC Red River Classic (National Qualifier) – Norman, Oklahoma
    • Bodybuilding—Open Lightweight: 3rd Place
    • Figure—Class A: 2nd Place
  • 2001 NPC Heart of Texas – Temple, Texas
    • Bodybuilding—Open Lightweight: 2nd Place
    • Figure—Class A: 3rd Place
  • 2001 NPC Texas State Championships (National Qualifier) – San Antonio, Texas
    • Bodybuilding—Novice Lightweight: 1st Place and Overall Winner (qualified for Open Class)
    • Figure: 4th Place (No height classes; all one class)

 

 ABA/PNBA/INBA


2011 Natural Olympia

  • Special Award – Best Presentation
  • Bodybuilding – Gold Medal (1st) (Professional)
  • Ms. Physique – Silver Medal (2nd) (Open Short)

2011 Team USA’s

  • Special Award – Most Symmetrical
  • Ms. Physique – 1st (Open Overall)
  • Bodybuilding – 1st (Open Overall)

2009 ABA Gulf States Natural Championships

  • Special Awards – Overall Women, Most Symmetrical, and Best Legs
  • Ms. Physique – 1st (Open Short)
  • Ms. Physique – 1st (Masters Short)
  • Bodybuilding – 1st (Open Short)
  • Bodybuilding – 1st (Masters Short)
  • Turned Professional at this show